GATMLogoHeader
celebrating25

Area 83, Division D - Table Topics & Humorous Club Contest

We cheered for Glen Abbey Toastmasters Humorous and Table Topics Club Contest winners, Zehra Raza and Srini Kesavan, as they represented our club at the Area 83 contest. After an exciting round of speeches, we are proud to announce that Zehra Raza was a 1st Place Winner in the Area Table Topics Contest and will be moving on to the Division level on October 18, 2017.

Congratulations Zehra!

Winners Table Topics Area Contest 2017

Congratulations 2017 Humorous & Table Topics Speech Winners & Participants

Congratulations to the winners of the 2017 Humorous Speech & Table Topics Speech Contests. 

Humorous Speech Contest Winners

First Place: Zehra Raza
Second Place: Srini Kesavan
Third Place: Keith Rabey

Table Topics Contest Winners

First Place: Srini Kesavan
Second Place: Frederique Herel
Third Place: Zehra Raza

 Humorous and Table Topics Contest 2017

Congratulations 2017 Mary Heary Tall Tales Contest Winners & Participants

Congratulations to the winners of the recent MAry Heary Tall Tales Contest - (left to right) Keith Rabey - 3rd place; Srini Kesavan - 1st place; Richard Kitney - 2nd place.2017 TallTalesContestWinners

And To All Our Competitors - It Takes Courage To Compete! - (left to right) Keith Rabey, Richard Kitney, Zehra Raza, Srini Kesavan, & Chris Roode

2017 TallTalesContestParticipants

2016 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

  • 2016 Area 35 Contest Winners - Evaluation Contest:  Reema Duggal (1st place) and International Speech Contest:  Tony Corrie (1st place)

    2016 Area 35 Contest Winners - Evaluation Contest: Reema Duggal (1st place) and
    International Speech Contest: Tony Corrie (1st place)

  • 2016 Glen Abbey Toastmasters Club International Speech Contest WinnersSrini Kesavan (3rd place), Tony Corrie (1st place), and Frederique Herel (2nd place)

    2016 Glen Abbey Toastmasters Club International Speech Contest Winners
    Srini Kesavan (3rd place), Tony Corrie (1st place), and Frederique Herel (2nd place)

  • 2016 Glen Abbey Toastmasters Club Evaluation Contest WinnersSean Connor (2nd place) and Reema Duggal (1st place)

    2016 Glen Abbey Toastmasters Club Evaluation Contest Winners
    Sean Connor (2nd place) and Reema Duggal (1st place)

  • 2016 Glen Abbey Toastmasters Club International Speech Contest ParticipantsSrini Kesavan, Kevin Chisholm (Chair), Chris Roode, Tony Corrie, Jack Jagernauth (Chief Judge), Frederique Herel, Mike Kozak, and Wendy Rintoul

    2016 Glen Abbey Toastmasters Club International Speech Contest Participants
    Srini Kesavan, Kevin Chisholm (Chair), Chris Roode, Tony Corrie, Jack Jagernauth (Chief Judge), Frederique Herel, Mike Kozak, and Wendy Rintoul

  • 2016 Glen Abbey Toastmasters Club Evaluation Contest ParticipantsJack Jagernauth (Chief Judge), Nicole Wong (Chair), Sean Connor, Reema Duggal, Danny Zhang, and Mike Kozak

    2016 Glen Abbey Toastmasters Club Evaluation Contest Participants
    Jack Jagernauth (Chief Judge), Nicole Wong (Chair), Sean Connor, Reema Duggal,
    Danny Zhang, and Mike Kozak

Table Topics And Humorous Speech Contest 2015

Congratulations to the 2015 contest winners:

Table Topics Contest

  • Wendy Rintoul - 1st place
  • Roberto Fazio - 2nd place

Humorous Speech Contest

  • Ross Cree - 1st place
  • Tony Corrie - 2nd place
  • Srini Kesavan - 3rd place

Good luck to Wendy and Ross at the Area B-35 Contest on October 5th, 2015 hosted at Trafalgar Toastmasters.

Glen Abbey Toastmasters

Have questions?  please contact: 

info@glenabbeytoastmasters.org 

www.glenabbeytoastmasters.org 

Toastmasters International

www.toastmasters.org